OHIO JOAD INDOOR

This topic contains 25 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by  Jim C 5 years, 8 months ago.

Viewing 11 posts - 16 through 26 (of 26 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1833

    Jim C
    Member

    AM Valerie Link F R Cadet

    #1842

    Jim C
    Member

    THREE MORE CJO AM

    Reiano Benji, M R Junior
    Oh, Karin F R Archer
    ,,,,Liam, M R BB

    #1859

    Jim C
    Member

    AM LINE-

    1)Townsend Kristina F R Bowman CJO
    2) Cousino Emma F R Cub CJO
    3) Hill Ali F R Junior-CJO
    4) Kappner Alaina F R Junior-CJO
    5) Caroll Nick M C Junior-CJO
    6) George Joe M R Bowman-CJO
    7) Shedroff Owen M R Bowman-CJO
    8) Shedroff Noah M R Cadet-CJO
    9) Coombe, Ian M R Cadet-CJO
    10) Johnson Spencer M R Cub-CJO
    11) Link, Valerie, F R Cadet-CJO
    12) Hsiao Derek M R Junior-CJO
    13) Creath Andrew M R Junior-CJO
    14) Reano, Benji M R Junior-CJO
    15) Oh, Karin F R Archer-CJO
    16) Miessler, Josh M R Junior-CJO
    17)Comperchio, Chris M R Archer-CJO
    18) Hanbury, Hannah F BB/Genesis-CJO
    19) Smith, Liam M BB/Genesis-CJO
    20) McDonald, Trey M C Bowman-CJO
    21) McDonald, Brooke F C Cub-CJO

    ADULTS on List
    Al Kramer Recurve
    Art Kitchell Compound
    Chelsea Obrebski-Recurve
    Joe Oka-Recurve

    P.M. Line:

    1)Rutkowski Breanna F C MJB
    2)Swanson Kylie F R
    3)Mielcaraek Hanna F C=CFA-
    4) Baird Dana F R
    5) Shedroff Noah M C Cadet-CJO
    6) Benadum Jordan M C Cub-MJB
    7) Arendec, Connor, M R Cadet-CRA
    8) Meyer, Owen, M C Bowman CRA
    9) Dudas, Randy, M C Cadet-CRA
    10) McCann Jason M R Cadet
    11)Phillips, Jonathan, M R, Bowman
    12) Kussmaul, Spencer M R Cadet-Col Fita Archers
    13) Kussmaul, Parker, M C Bowman- CFA
    14) Clawson, Molly, F C Cub
    15) Molhentin, Emilie F R Archer
    16) Swit, Matthews, M C, Cadet
    17) Dickerson, Addie, F R Cub
    18) Shafer, Gavin, M R Bowman
    19) Hamler, Blake, M R Cadet
    20) Paselsky, Nick, M R Junior-ACE
    21) Dinsmore, Matthew, M C Cub
    22) Rogers, Asuka, F R Junior-Crooked River
    23) Smith, Isabelle F R Cadet-ACE
    24) Stanczak, Sophia F C Cadet
    25) Bamfield, Wyatt, M R Cadet
    26) Taylor, Kelsey F R Junior-CFA
    27) Ables, Neal M R Junior

    Adults

    Mark Benadum

    #1874

    Jim C
    Member

    AFTERNOON LINE entries as of January 10,

    1)Rutkowski Breanna F C MJB
    2)Swanson Kylie F R BOWMAN COLUMBUS FITA
    3)Mielcaraek Hanna F R BOWMAN CRA
    4) Baird Dana F R bowman (GUEST) Oakland County Michigan
    5) Shedroff Noah M C Cadet-CJO
    6) Benadum Jordan M C Cub-MJB
    7) Arendec, Connor, M R Cadet-CRA
    8 ) Meyer, Owen, M C Bowman CRA
    9) Dudas, Randy, M C Cadet-CRA
    10) McCann Jason M R Cadet ACE
    11)Phillips, Jonathan, M R, Bowman ACE
    12) Kussmaul, Spencer M R Cadet-Col Fita Archers
    13) Kussmaul, Parker, M C Bowman- CFA
    14) Clawson, Molly, F C Cub ACE
    15) Molhentin, Emilie F R Archer Crooked RIver
    16) Swit, Matthews, M C, Cadet CRA
    17) Dickerson, Addie, F R Cub COLUMBUS
    18) Shafer, Gavin, M R Bowman ACE
    19) Hamler, Blake, M R Cadet ACE
    20) Paselsky, Nick, M R Junior-ACE
    21) Dinsmore, Matthew, M C Cub ACE
    22) Rogers, Asuka, F R Junior-Crooked River
    23) Smith, Isabelle F R Cadet-ACE
    24) Stanczak, Sophia F C Cadet (entered as junior-corrected-CRA
    25) Bamfield, Wyatt, M R Cadet ACE
    26) Taylor, Kelsey F R Junior-CFA
    27) Ables, Neal M R Junior-combus FITA
    28) Li, Caesar, M C JUNIOR (mistake on application-1995 birth date-=JUNIOR)
    29) Held, Kyle, M C Junior CRA (LATE POSTMARK)
    30) Besecker, MEGAN, F BB/GENESIS-Troy HS-(LATE POSTMARK)
    31) Antal, Joey M C JUNIOR CRA

    AM LINE ADULT Charlie Phillover R

    Adults

    Mark Benadum
    Joe Antal
    Dora Tang

    PM LINE IS BASICALLY FULL

    #1884

    LizCoombe
    Member

    OK, I need to apologize becasue there were a couple of applications I got yesterday that were postmarked BEFORE 1/8/13.
    I apologize to The Held’s, (1/6/13), and Beseckers (1/8/13)

    Please accept my apology!

    #1889

    Jim C
    Member

    1)Rutkowski Breanna F C MJB
    2)Swanson Kylie F R BOWMAN COLUMBUS FITA
    3)Mielcaraek Hanna F R BOWMAN CRA
    4) Baird Dana F R bowman (GUEST) Oakland County Michigan
    5) Hanna Kiersten, F C Cadet ACC
    6) Benadum Jordan M C Cub-MJB
    7) Arendec, Connor, M R Cadet-CRA
    8 ) Meyer, Owen, M C Bowman CRA
    9) Dudas, Randy, M C Cadet-CRA
    10) McCann Jason M R Cadet ACE
    11)Phillips, Jonathan, M R, Bowman ACE
    12) Kussmaul, Spencer M R Cadet-Col Fita Archers
    13) Kussmaul, Parker, M C Bowman- CFA
    14) Clawson, Molly, F C Cub ACE
    15) Molhentin, Emilie F R Archer Crooked RIver
    16) Swit, Matthews, M C, Cadet CRA
    17) Dickerson, Addie, F R Cub COLUMBUS
    18) Shafer, Gavin, M R Bowman ACE
    19) Hamler, Blake, M R Cadet ACE
    20) Paselsky, Nick, M R Junior-ACE
    21) Dinsmore, Matthew, M C Cub ACE
    22) Rogers, Asuka, F R Junior-Crooked River
    23) Smith, Isabelle F R Cadet-ACE
    24) Stanczak, Sophia F C Cadet (entered as junior-corrected-CRA
    25) Bamfield, Wyatt, M R Cadet ACE
    26) Taylor, Kelsey F R Junior-CFA
    27) Ables, Neal M R Junior-combus FITA
    28) Li, Caesar, M C JUNIOR (mistake on application-1995 birth date-=JUNIOR)
    29) Held, Kyle, M C Junior CRA
    30) Besecker, MEGAN, F BB/GENESIS-Troy HS-()
    31) Antal, Joey M C JUNIOR CRA
    32 FRYE, Warren, M R Bowman CRA (owes Late Fee-1/9 postmark)

    adults on waiting list

    First opening Mark Benadum
    Second Joe Antal
    THird Dora Tang

    Noah Shedroff is only shooting AM line

    we had two more entries today. Kierstin Hanna -Post mark 1/8
    and Warren Frye LATE 1/9

    #1912

    Jim C
    Member

    afternoon line is CLOSED 36 slots completely filled

    there is still some room on the morning line

    I will post afternoon target assignments within a day

    #1913

    Jim C
    Member

    Target One 40 CM outer Ten Compound TARGET 7 40 CM Recurve

    1) Parker Kussmaul-COL Bwm 1) Asuka Rogers CRA Junior
    2) Owen Meyer CRA Bwm 2) Emilie Molhentin CRA Archer
    3) Matthew Dinsmore ACE Cub 3 )Jason McCann ACE Cadet
    4) Breanna Rutkowski-MJ Bwm 4) Blake Hamler ACE Cadet

    TARGET TWO 40 CM Compound-Mixed TARGET 8 60 CM Recurve

    1) Jordan Benadum-MJ Cub 1) Dana Baird Guest BWMN
    2) Molly Clawson-ACE Cub 2) Wyatt Bamfield ACE-BB
    3) Sophie Stanzak CRA-Cadet 3) Megan Beseker No Club-BB
    4 ) Matthew Swit Cadet 4) Addie Dickerson, COL cub

    TARGET THREE-Compound INNER TEN TARGET 9 60 CM Recuve

    1) Randy Dudas-CRA Cadet 1) Warren Frye CRA Bwm
    2) Joey Antal CRA-JR 2) Gavin Shafer- ACE Bwm
    3) Kiersten Hanna ACC-Cadet 3) Hanna Mielcarak COL Bwm
    4) Caesar Li CRA JR

    Target Four Compound Inner Ten TARGET 10 LEFT SIDE ONLY 60

    1) Joe Antal SR 1) Kylie Swanson COL Bwm
    2) Mark Benadum SR 2) Jonathon Phillips ACE Bwmn
    3) Kyle Held CRA Jr
    4) Joe Stanzak SR

    (we are using 10 bales due to 9 archers
    Target FIVE Mixed shooting the 60 CM targets. The screen does not cover the entire tenth target)

    1) Dora Tang-SR C
    2) Kelsey Taylor COL-JR R
    3) Izzie Smith-ACE Cadet R

    TARGET SIX 40 CM RECURVE

    1) Nick Paselsky-ACE-JR
    2) Neal Ables COL JR
    3) Spencer Kussmaul COL Cadet
    4) Connor Arendec CRA Cadet

    #1914

    Jim C
    Member

    target 7 40 CM Recurve

    1) Asuka Rogers CRA JR
    2) Emilie Molhentin-CRA ARCHER
    3) Jason McCann ACE Cadet
    4) Blake Hamler-ACE Cadet

    Target 8 60 CM Recurve

    1) Dana Baird-GUEST (Michigan) Bowman
    2) Wyantt Bamfield ACE-BB
    3) Megan Beseker-TROY NASP, BB
    4) Addie Dickerson,COL FITA Cub

    Target Nine- 60 CM Recurve

    1)Warren FRY-CRA Bowman
    2) Gavin Shafer, ACE Bowman
    3) Hanna Mielcarak COL FITA Bowman

    Target 10 (left side only due to safety)

    1) Kylie Swanson, COL Bowman
    2) Jonathon Phillips ACE Bowman

    #1937

    Jim C
    Member

    Hannah Rutkowski’s late entry was received today-fortunately I had one spot left were I could squeeze her in. any other entries received MUST shoot the morning line. Liz is calling her now-and she did pay the late fee.

    I will post the revised PM target assignments tonight

    #1938

    Jim C
    Member

    Target One 40 CM outer Ten Compound

    1) Parker Kussmaul-COL Bwm
    2) Owen Meyer CRA Bwm
    3) Matthew Dinsmore ACE Cub
    4) Breanna Rutkowski-MJ Bwm

    TARGET TWO 40 CM Compound-Mixed

    1) Jordan Benadum-MJ Cub
    2) Molly Clawson-ACE Cub
    3) Sophie Stanzak CRA-Cadet
    4 ) Hannah Rutkowski ACC Cub

    TARGET THREE-Compound INNER TEN

    1) Randy Dudas-CRA Cadet
    2) Joey Antal CRA-JR
    3) Matthew Swit Cadet
    4) Caesar Li CRA JR

    Target Four Compound Inner Ten

    1) Joe Antal SR
    2) Mark Benadum SR
    3) Kyle Held CRA Jr
    4) Joe Stanzak SR

    Target FIVE Mixed
    1) Dora Tang-SR C
    2) Kelsey Taylor COL-JR R
    3) Izzie Smith-ACE Cadet R
    4) Kiertsten Hanna AC Cadet

    TARGET SIX 40 CM RECURVE

    1) Nick Paselsky-ACE-JR
    2) Neal Ables COL JR
    3) Spencer Kussmaul COL Cadet
    4) Connor Arendec CRA Cadet

    TARGET 7 40 CM Recurve

    1) Asuka Rogers CRA Junior
    2) Emilie Molhentin CRA Archer
    3 )Jason McCann ACE Cadet
    4) Blake Hamler ACE Cadet

    TARGET 8 60 CM Recurve

    1) Dana Baird Guest BWMN
    2) Wyatt Bamfield ACE-BB
    3) Megan Beseker TROY NASP BB
    4) Addie Dickerson, COL cub

    TARGET 9 60 CM Recuve

    1) Warren Frye CRA Bwm
    2) Gavin Shafer- ACE Bwm
    3) Hanna Mielcarak COL Bwm

    TARGET 10 LEFT SIDE ONLY 60

    1) Kylie Swanson COL Bwm
    2) Jonathon Phillips ACE Bwmn

Viewing 11 posts - 16 through 26 (of 26 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.